Login

A password is required to access the Membership Directory, the IPSHA Forum, Executive documents and some pages from the State Branches.

Membership

Presidents: 1952 - Current

Period Name School
1952 - 54 Norman Connal Toowoomba Boys' Grammar School, Qld
1954 - 56 Trevor Jones St Peter's College, SA
1956 - 58 Edward Dixon Tudor House, NSW
1958 - 60 Ron McWilliam Geelong Grammar School - Glamorgan, Vic
1960 - 62 Len Jamieson SCEGS (Shore), NSW
1962 - 64 Garth Tapp Scotch College, Vic
1964 - 66 Roy Zimmerman Scots College, Qld
1966 - 68 Trevor Jones Sydney Grammar School - St Ives, NSW
1968 - 70 Kenneth Lyall Carey Baptist Grammar School, Vic
1970 - 72 Don MacLeod Christ Church Grammar School, WA
1972 - 74 Donald Brown Newington College - Lindfield, NSW
1974 - 76 Ian Watson The Geelong College, Vic
1976 - 78 Bill Leak Prince Alfred College, SA
1978 - 80 John Deane The Scots College, NSW
1980 - 82 Kel Emmett Yarra Valley Grammar School, Vic
1982 - 84 John Maffey Sydney Grammar School - St Ives, NSW
1984 - 86 Reg Ritchie Wesley College, WA
1986 - 88 Keith Grundy Pulteney Grammar School, SA
1988 - 90 Nick Brown Coogee Preparatory School, NSW
1990 - 92 Peter Rogers The Southport School, Qld
1992 - 94 Graham Nowacki Scotch College, Vic
1994 - 96 Julie Rimes St. Michael's Collegiate School, Tas
1996 - 98 Rosalie Ramsay Pymble Ladies' College, NSW
1998 - 00 David Hine John XXIII College, WA
2000 - 02 Robert Hoff Immanuel Lutheran Primary School, SA
2002 - 03 Leonie Drew Methodist Ladies' College, WA
2003 - 06 Michael Dunn Cranbrook School, NSW
2006 - 08 Craig Wheatley Guildford Grammar School, WA
2008 - 10 Guy Mason Scotch College, Vic
2010 - 12 Keith Dalleywater The King's School, NSW
2012 - 14 Sally Ruston Abbotsleigh, NSW
2014 - 2016 Deb Dalwood St Andrew's School, SA
2016 Garry Brown OAM Mosman Church of England Preparatory School, NSW

Presidents-Elect: 1990 - Current

Period Name School
1990 - 92 Graham Nowacki Scotch College, Vic
1992 - 94 Julie Rimes St Michael's Collegiate School, Tas
1994 - 96 Rosalie Ramsay Pymble Ladies' College, NSW
1996 - 97 David Hine St. Aloysius' College, NSW
1997 - 98 David Hine John XXIII College, WA
1998 - 00 Robert Hoff Immanuel Lutheran Primary School, SA
2000 - 02 Leonie Drew Methodist Ladies' College, WA
2002 - 03 Michael Dunn Cranbrook School, NSW
2004 - 06 Craig Wheatley Guildford Grammar School, WA
2006 - 07 Deb Dalwood Seymour College, SA
2008 - 08 Steven Bowers SCEGS (Shore), NSW
2009 - 10 Keith Dalleywater The King's School, NSW
2010 - 12 Sally Ruston Abbotsleigh, NSW
2012 - 14 Deb Dalwood St Andrew's School, SA
2014 - 2016 Garry Brown OAM Mosman Church of England Preparatory School, NSW
2016 Grant Bock Westminster School

Immediate Past Presidents: 1998 - Current

Period Name School
1998 - 00 Rosalie Ramsay Pymble Ladies' College, NSW
2000 - 01 David Hine John XXIII College, WA
2001 - 02 David Hine John Paul College, Qld
2002 - 06 Robert Hoff Immanuel Lutheran Primary School, SA
2006 - 08 Michael Dunn Cranbrook School, NSW
2008 - 09 Craig Wheatley Guildford Grammar School, WA
2009 - 10 Michael Dunn Cranbrook School, NSW
2010 - 12 Guy Mason Scotch College, Vic
2012 - 14 Keith Dalleywater The King's School, NSW
2014 - 2016 Sally Ruston Abbotsleigh, NSW
2016 Deb Dalwood St Andrew's School, SA

Secretaries: 1952 - Current

Period Name School
1952 - 56 Edward Rowland Cranbrook School, NSW
1956 - 62 Guy Moyes Cranbrook School, NSW
1962 - 66 Richard Cornish Haileybury College, Vic
1966 - 68 Roy Zimmerman Newington College - Wyvern House, NSW
1968 - 72 William McLeod Mentone Grammar School, Vic
1972 - 74 John Deane The Scots College, NSW
1974 - 78 Kel Emmett Yarra Valley Grammar School, Vic
1978 - 80 John Maffey Sydney Grammar School - St Ives, NSW
1980 - 84 William Sayers Caulfield Grammar School, Vic
1984 - 94 Roy Zimmerman Newington College - Wyvern House, NSW
1994 - 96 David Hine St. Aloysius' College, NSW
1996 - 97 Robert Hoff Trinity Lutheran Primary School, Qld
1997 - 98 Robert Hoff Immanuel Lutheran Primary School, SA
1998 - 02 Geoff Matthews Christ Church Grammar School, WA
2002 - 05 Andrew Ponsford Yarra Valley Grammar, Vic
2006 - 10 Lachie Wright Scotch Oakburn College, Tas
2010 - 2016 Jill Bosanquet Caulfield Grammar - Malvern, Vic
2016 Judith Butcher Ascham School, NSW

Treasurers: 1952 - Current

Period Name School
1952 - 54 Fr Michael Scott SJ St. Aloysius' College, NSW
1954 - 62 Ron McWilliam Geelong Grammar School - Glamorgan, Vic
1962 - 68 Kenneth Lyall Carey Baptist Grammar School, Vic
1968 - 74 Bill Leak Prince Alfred College, SA
1974 - 82 Gavin Haslam Westminster School, SA
1982 - 84 Keith Grundy Pulteney Grammar School, SA
1984 - 88 Graeme Smith Ballarat & Queen's Anglican Grammar School, Vic
1988 - 96 Pam Ayers Melbourne Girls' Grammar School - Morris Hall, Vic
1996 - 02 Chris Lange St. Peter's College, SA
2002 - 06 David Hine John Paul College, Qld
2006 - 07 Guy Mason Scotch College, Vic
2008 - 10 David Hine Newington College -Lindfield, NSW
2010 - 2016 Carl Salt Pembroke School, SA
2016 Neil Andary Prince Alfred College, SA

Grants-in-Aid Chairmen: 1958 - 2002

Period Name School
1958 - 60 Ron McWilliam Geelong Grammar School - Glamorgan, Vic
1960 - 62 Len Jamieson SCEGS (Shore), NSW
1962 - 76 Trevor Jones Sydney Grammar School - St. Ives, NSW
1980 - 84 Don Brown Newington College - Lindfield, NSW
1984 - 86 Don MacLeod Christ Church Grammar School, WA
1986 - 94 Robert Armstrong Guildford Grammar School, WA
1994 - 96 Robert Hoff Trinity Lutheran Primary School, Qld
1996 - 98 Peter Wilson St. Paul's School - Minimbah, Vic
1998 - 02 Rod Case All Saints' Anglican School, Qld

Federal Projects Officers: 1986 - 2008

Period Name School
1986 - 88 June Stratford Presbyterian Ladies' College, Vic
1988 - 90 Keith Grundy Pulteney Grammar School, SA
1990 - 94 Natalie Vandepeer Westminster School, SA
1994 - 98 Geoff Matthews Christ Church Grammar School, WA
1998 - 02 Geoff Carroll St. Michael's College, Vic
2002 - 04 Jon Hosford Launceston Church Grammar School, Tas
2004 - 06 Deb Dalwood Seymour College, SA
2006 - 07 David Hine Newington College - Lindfield, NSW
2007 - 08 Steven Bowers SCEGS (Shore), NSW

'The Junior School' Editor: 1952 - 1958

Period Name School
1952 - 58 Robert Gilchrist Scotch College, SA

'The Bulletin' Editors: 1965 - 2002

Period Name School
1965 - 66 Trevor Jones Sydney Grammar School - St Ives, NSW
1967 - 68 Edgar White Toowoomba Boys' Preparatory School, Qld
1969 - 70 Bob Brewster Toowoomba Boys' Preparatory School, Qld
1971 - 82 Kel Emmett Yarra Valley Grammar School, Vic
1982 - 94 Peter Valder Melbourne Grammar School - Grimwade House, Vic
1995 - 00 Steven Bowers SCEGS (Shore), NSW
2000 - 02 John Cooley Blue Mountains Grammar School, NSW

NAVIGATION
Close
Close